Our Staff

Please click on the expandable sections below to view details of our staff by department.


Leadership Team

Surname First Name Current Role
Lusuardi Alison Headteacher
Tattersall Simon Deputy Headteacher
Forman Clare Deputy Headteacher
Murphy Catherine Assistant Headteacher
Hegarty Nim Assistant Headteacher
Forth Aaron Assistant Headteacher
Jeyaratnam Nesan Assistant Headteacher
McDonnell Danielle Associate Assistant Headteacher
Bevan Jennie Associate Assistant Headteacher
Malama-Smith Mulenga Associate Assistant Headteacher

Art & Design Technology

Surname First Name Current Role
Rider Mark HoF
McCallum Fredrick 2ic Teacher of DT
Van Wyngaardt Tanja Teacher of Food Nutrition
Fermor Andrew Teacher of DT
Mill Marise Teacher of Textiles (UQT)
Kinch Sandra Technician - Food
Sanguankiattisuk Thanyatorn (PAM)
Art & Design Technician

Business, Economics & Computing

Surname First Name Current Role
Carstens Teunika HOF
Forth Aaron Teacher of Business & Economics
Forman Clare Teacher of Business & Economics
Jare Swapna Teacher of Business
Blackford Mark Teacher of Computer Science
Southard Kavita Teacher of Computer Science
Drysdale-Mitchell Francine Teacher of Computer Science

Performing Arts & Media

Surname First Name Current Role
Stead Abi HOF
Brown Elizabeth Teacher of Art
Cooper Bethan Teacher of Drama
Harden Jason Lead in Music

English

Surname First Name Current Role
Martin Shane Acting HOF
Axford Gina HOF
Garland Paul Lead Practitioner in English
Chanter Katie 3i/c
Metchanka Desponia Teacher of English
Stritch Shane Teacher of English
Kennedy Bethany Teacher of English
Bury Adam Teacher of English
Bholah Amy Teacher of English
Russell Emily Teacher of English/SEND

Humanities

Surname First Name Current Role
Kidd Tom HoF
Benjamin-Reid Daneeka Head of Religious Studies
McDonnell Danielle Teacher of RE and PSCHE
Ajayi Kofoworola Head of Geography
Summers Michael Teacher of History
Ellis Julia Teacher of Humanities

Maths

Surname First Name Current Role
Katsholo Crosby HoF
Murray Cusati Grazia Head of KS4 Maths
Budwal Maninder Teacher of Maths
Gupta Ashish Teacher of Maths
Salian Manish Teacher of Maths
Dave Vimal Teacher of Maths
Chaudhry Komal Teacher of Maths
Gurrung-Diaz Daniel Teacher of Maths
Matuszewska Ewa HLTA Maths
Brisbourne Roisin Maths Academic Tutor / Teacher of Maths

MFL

Surname First Name Role
Rubio Gonzalez Ruth Head of MFL
Parkinson Charlotte Teacher of MFL
Lusuardi Alison Teacher of MFL / Headteacher

PE

Surname First Name Current Role
Evans Jamie HoF
Eshelby Michael Teacher of PE
Mackenzie Hannah Teacher of PE (Maternity Leave)
Jeyaratnam Nesan Teacher of PE
Winch Amelia Teacher of PE/Science
Spilsbury Stuart Teacher of PE
Imansoura Amina Teacher of PE
Weare Nigel Director of Rowing

Science

Surname First Name Current Role
Malama Smith  Mulenga HoF
Vinojan Keerthika 2ic
El-Mamoun Nazik 3ic Teacher of Science
Sandell Joe Teacher of Science
Kulczyk Charlie Teacher of Science
Hegarty Nim Assistant Headteacher
Winch Amelia Teacher of Science
Bevan Jennie Teacher of Science
Purewal Ramanpreet Teacher of Science
Mann Meena Teacher of Science 
Henry Keroneque Teacher of Science 
Janar Meenhaz Lead Practitioner in Science
Howard Sue Senior Technician
Pidgeon Andrew Technician
Chouhan Balvinder Technician
Ramesh Vidya Teacher of Science/Teacher of the Deaf

Social Sciences

Surname First Name Current Role
Moss Kerrie HOF
Enslin Susan Teacher of Social Sciences
Tank Chandni Teacher of Sociology
Tattersall Simon DHT
Blackmore Linda Teacher of Social Care

Student Support

Surname First Name Current Role
Sandhu Palwinder DSL
Shepherd Velvet IC Manager
Bright Amanda SSM
Clark Norma SSM
Jones Harrison SSM
Akhazemea Hazel SSM
Smart Sarah Family Liaison Officer
Richardson-Blake Nathelia Assistant Family Liaison Officer

SEND

Surname First Name Current Role
Matshazi Joseph SENCO
Tank Chandni Teacher of the Deaf – HRB
Nasim Sobia EAL Coordinator
Pikulak Sharon SSU Manager
Laidler Paul LSA HRB
Boddy Barbara LSA
Gipps Carole LSA HRB
Dawkins Moira HLTA SEND
Naeem Rifqa SEND HLTA and Access Arrangement Assessor
Tung Tina LSA EAL and UQT Maths
Randhawa Suki LSA
Apenyo Susana LSA HRB
Anderson Marion LSA
Benchaa Badra LSA
Tull Katie LSA
Faulkner Nicholas LSA
Morcom Berrin LSA
McAllister Helen LSA
Zahir Sannah LSA

Cover Supervisors

Surname First Name Current Role
McCarthy Mary Cover Supervisor
Fontaine Sandra Cover Supervisor

Facilities

Surname First Name Current Role
Donovan Mark Facilities Manager
Shaw Aidan Site Manager
Broderick Barry Deputy Site Manager
Belkahla Kamal Cleaner
Corne Dean Security
Dhillon Rajpreet Security
Ludlow Peter Cleaner
Morgan Joanne Cleaner
O’Keeffe Sohkid Cleaner
Pama Kulwinder Cleaner
Phelps Maureen Cleaner
Ryder Don Site Assistant
Starr Maggie Cleaner
Stewart Emma Cleaner
Wongtai Jat Cleaner
Wright Sean Groundsman

Administration

Surname First Name Current Role
Adamjee Rashida HR Manager
Birdi Kavita Administration - Office and Cover Manager
Bown Andrea Administration - Sims Manager
Chana Harjinder Administration ? 6th Form
Davies Penny Administration ? Admissions and SEND Officer & PA
Fenton Wendy Administration ? Receptionist
Howard Jo Administration ? Exams Officer
Jagdev Manjit Administration ? General
Harden Carrie Library Officer
Mackay Tara Administration ? PA to Headteacher and Deputy Headteachers
Akil Karine Learning Resource Centre Assistant
Paris Denise Administration - Assistant Office Manager
Sherwood Donna Sixth Form Academic Mentor
Loi Preena Administration - Attendance Officer
Rudder Nigel Administration - Reprographics Manager 
Suri Jagroop SEND & Admissions Admin Assistant
Swainston Sharon Administration - PA to DHT and HT administrator
Turner Ruth Administration ? Careers Officer
Walker Camilla Sixth Form Supervised Skills Tutor
Williams Antania Administration ? Receptionist & General